Male Blue Adult

Position Name Points Gold Silver Bronze
1 Leonardo Massato
r r t
JPN  
88.90 3 0 0
2 Bruno Fernandes
bonsai jiu-jitsu japan
BRA  
73.50 3 0 0
3 Victor Rodrigues
r r t
BRA  
61.60 3 2 0
4 Diogo Tada
infight japan
BRA  
60.30 2 1 2
5 Junto Suzuki
soujiukai sendai
JPN  
49.00 1 0 0
6 Kaue Inoue
tree brazilian jiu jitsu
BRA  
42.00 1 0 0
6 Josei Umeya
alma fight gym homies
JPN  
42.00 1 0 0
6 Vinicius Sato
tree brazilian jiu jitsu
BRA  
42.00 1 0 0
7 Soma Suzuki
mars gym
JPN  
38.90 4 1 2
8 Kensei Hayashi
destiny jiu jitsu
JPN  
36.40 2 0 0
9 Masaya Ooshiro
t-rex jiu-jitsu academy
JPN  
35.20 1 3 0
10 Batsaikhan Lkhavgaa
other
MNG  
35.00 1 0 0
11 Koki Hirasawa
impacto bjj japan
JPN  
32.20 2 0 0
12 Yuhei Fukuda
095bjj nagasaki jiujitsu
JPN  
31.90 1 1 0
12 Syun Sonomoto
bohemians
JPN  
31.90 1 1 0
13 Nobuhiro Yoshitake
sun power gym
JPN  
30.80 2 0 0
13 Tomoki Ohno
carpe diem
JPN  
30.80 2 0 0
14 Genta Yokoyama
swells jiu jitsu gym
JPN  
29.40 1 0 0
14 Ryuon Iju
paraestra koiwa
JPN  
29.40 1 0 0
15 Kenyatta Ealey
leos jiu jitsu academy
USA  
25.80 1 1 1
16 Toi Sato
soujiukai sendai
JPN  
25.20 1 0 0
16 Kenshin Kumada
sendai jiu-jitsu academy
JPN  
25.20 1 0 0
17 Tsukayama Moises
sekitani jiu jitsu academy
JPN  
23.10 1 0 0
18 Taiki Shigeishi
axis fukuoka
JPN  
22.60 1 1 0
19 Tsukayama Moises
sekitani jiu jitsu academy
JPN  
22.00 1 1 0
20 Seiya Harano
bohemians
JPN  
21.80 1 0 1
21 Takezo Abe
yawara
JPN  
21.00 1 0 0
22 Hideki Bullon
gracie barra kagawa
PER  
21.00 0 1 0
23 Leon Watanabe
bjj studio splicing
JPN  
19.90 2 0 0
24 Shingo Miyazaki
carpe diem
JPN  
19.60 1 0 0
24 Jin Hwan Seo
alliance
KOR  
19.60 1 0 0
25 Takao Hagino
leos jiu jitsu academy
JPN  
18.20 1 0 1
26 Ruka Tokito
splash
JPN  
18.00 0 1 0
26 Enkhmunkh Enkhtuvshin
other
MNG  
18.00 0 1 0
27 Souichirou Hijii
estrela jiu jitsu gym
JPN  
16.80 1 0 0
27 Takuma Tokuhiro
start
JPN  
16.80 1 0 0
27 Tessei Arikawa
shisui jiu jitsu
JPN  
16.80 1 0 0
27 Daisuke Yashiki
mouridojo
JPN  
16.80 1 0 0
27 Keigo Iwasaki
shisui jiu jitsu
JPN  
16.80 1 0 0
27 Luis Nava
leos jiu jitsu academy
JPN  
16.80 1 0 0
27 Masaru Sone
carpe diem kurume
JPN  
16.80 1 0 0
27 Rei Kawaguhi
t-rex jiu-jitsu academy
JPN  
16.80 1 0 0
27 Kazuki Sassa
tatoru
JPN  
16.80 1 0 0
28 Masatsugu Taya
strapple ibaraki
JPN  
16.50 1 1 0
29 Tokunaga Diogo
sekitani jiu jitsu academy
BRA  
16.50 1 0 1
30 Junior Nakamura
r r t
BRA  
16.50 0 2 1
31 Ryusho Tusji
vanguard jiu jitsu japan
JPN  
16.50 0 1 0
32 Daniel Wells
carpe diem
USA  
15.40 1 0 0
32 Tsukayama Moises
sekitani jiu jitsu academy
JPN  
15.40 1 0 0
32 Tihiro Kimoto
jiujitsu brothers
JPN  
15.40 1 0 0
32 Takayuki Kosai
t-rex jiu-jitsu academy
JPN  
15.40 1 0 0
32 Sena Tomori
mybjj team japan
JPN  
15.40 1 0 0
32 Ryuichi Yokote
bjj studio splicing
JPN  
15.40 1 0 0
32 Nathan St Martin
leos jiu jitsu academy
JPN  
15.40 1 0 0
32 Naoto Matsuzono
fujita jiu-jitsu
JPN  
15.40 1 0 0
32 Kouga Takahasi
shonan brazilian jiujitsu
JPN  
15.40 1 0 0
32 Keisuke Katoh
fujita jiu-jitsu
JPN  
15.40 1 0 0
32 Hikaru Sato
relaxin'bjj
JPN  
15.40 1 0 0
32 Godai Matsumoto
burst
JPN  
15.40 1 0 0
32 Bruno Masumoto
infight japan
BRA  
15.40 1 0 0
32 Yasuyuki Morita
reversal gym kuki wings
JPN  
15.40 1 0 0
33 Victor Pereira
oda jiu-jítsu
JPN  
15.00 0 1 0
34 Ryuon Iju
paraestra koiwa
JPN  
14.70 1 0 0
35 Anthony Coleman
ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa
USA  
14.00 1 0 0
35 Kyouya Yoshimura
impacto bjj japan
JPN  
14.00 1 0 0
35 Kiryu Yoshizawa
strapple ibaraki
JPN  
14.00 1 0 0
35 Mark Mccormack
ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa
USA  
14.00 1 0 0
36 Ryunosuke Matsuoka
master japan yamaguchi
JPN  
13.80 0 2 0
37 Kazuhiro Kitagawa
cave bjj
JPN  
13.65 1 0 1
38 Tomoya Okumura
splash
JPN  
13.20 1 0 1
39 Yoshimasa Iwanaga
carpe diem kurume
JPN  
13.00 0 1 2
40 Arantes De Camargo
impacto bjj japan
BRA  
13.00 0 1 1
41 So Shirasaka
carpe diem
JPN  
12.60 1 0 0
41 Kento Azumi
alma fight gym base
JPN  
12.60 1 0 0
42 Ryota Kobayashi
tri-force ikebukuro
JPN  
12.60 0 1 0
43 Seiya Kobayashi
alma fight gym base
JPN  
11.55 1 0 0
43 Daichi Kiyota
gymnasion sapporo
JPN  
11.55 1 0 0
43 Itsuki Takahashi
carpediem mita
JPN  
11.55 1 0 0
43 Yoshimasa Asakawa
tri-force shiki
JPN  
11.55 1 0 0
43 Yuta Sawaki
urushi dojo
JPN  
11.55 1 0 0
44 Yota Kobayashi
paraestra tb
JPN  
10.95 0 2 0
45 Masahiro Ishii
bjj academy nobushi
JPN  
10.80 0 2 0
46 So Shirasaka
carpe diem
JPN  
10.80 0 1 0
46 Haru Ishi
tri-force ikebukuro
JPN  
10.80 0 1 0
47 Koushi Kawazu
carpe diem
JPN  
10.50 1 0 0
48 Yuuki Nakano
fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
JPN  
10.50 0 0 3
49 Taiyo Aoki
r r t
JPN  
9.90 0 2 0
50 Romish Gulyamov
trydent gym
JPN  
9.90 0 1 0
51 Camron Kimura
leos jiu jitsu academy
JPN  
9.60 0 1 1
52 Neyson Gomez
legacy jiu jitsu
USA  
9.00 1 1 0
53 Katsunori Kunibu
nrcd newaza club
JPN  
9.00 0 1 0
53 Kawe Rodrigues
t-blood
JPN  
9.00 0 1 0
54 Yuki Mori
alma fight gym base
JPN  
8.40 1 0 0
54 Kento Azumi
alma fight gym base
JPN  
8.40 1 0 0
55 Shoukei Nishizono
destiny jiu jitsu
JPN  
8.40 0 1 0
55 Ryoto Otani
paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
JPN  
8.40 0 1 0
55 Kaisei Joh
carpe diem fukuoka
JPN  
8.40 0 1 0
55 Harold Richards
9jitsu
JPN  
8.40 0 1 0
55 Brandon Hashimoto
jaws west
JPN  
8.40 0 1 0
56 Kaito Kitaya
jaws jiu-jitsu
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
56 Kazuya Shimamura
x-treme ebina
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
56 Mario Campos
ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
56 Mitsuo Tsukayama
sekitani jiu jitsu academy
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
56 Oji Fukuhisa
the paraestra okinawa
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
56 Tahei Ono
t-rex jiu-jitsu academy
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
56 Yohei Mikami
hlcgym
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
56 Kawe Rodrigues
t-blood
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
56 Akira Ichimura
hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
57 Yuki Nagai
cave bjj
JPN  
7.50 0 0 3
58 Masaki Nisimura
oda jiu-jítsu
JPN  
7.20 0 1 0
58 Toshiki Yishii
other
JPN  
7.20 0 1 0
58 Koyo Kawano
bohemians
JPN  
7.20 0 1 0
58 Kenta Yamada
paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
JPN  
7.20 0 1 0
58 Junichirou Miyoshi
pancrase ism yokohama
JPN  
7.20 0 1 0
58 Jin Yasui
ueno okachimachi bjj
JPN  
7.20 0 1 0
58 Jamie Long
leos jiu jitsu academy
JPN  
7.20 0 1 0
58 Typer Kinney
other
USA  
7.20 0 1 0
59 Tatsumi Kosuge
strapple ibaraki
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
59 Yuma Kanemitsu
jaws jiu-jitsu
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
59 Ryusuke Yoshimatsu
destiny jiu jitsu
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
59 Daiki Hayashi
destiny jiu jitsu
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
59 Hyeonjun Rhee
burst
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
59 Ibuki Arimatsu
zerosenclub
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
59 Jyoji Ueno
master japan yamaguchi
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
59 Kazuma Yamada
bohemians
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
59 Kazumu Koga
gracie barra fujinomiya
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
59 Kensuke Morimoto
mouridojo
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
59 Kiyoaki Inayama
the paraestra okinawa
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
59 Marcos Alves Koga
bonsai jiu-jitsu japan
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
59 Masatsugu Taya
strapple ibaraki
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
59 Norihiro Tsuzuki
ueno okachimachi bjj
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
59 Osamu Otsu
lotus fukuoka
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
59 Ryo Noguchi
newaza-world hanshin
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
59 Samuel Yochikawa
evox bjj
BRA  
6.60 0 1 0
59 Ryoto Otani
paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
59 Tatsuya Fujimoto
tatoru
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
60 Shiryuu Kurose
mephose jiujitsu academy
JPN  
6.00 1 0 0
61 Yoshinaga Hashimoto
tri-force ikebukuro
JPN  
6.00 0 1 0
61 Kaisar Dauyey
kuro hata bjj okinawa
KAZ  
6.00 0 1 0
61 Tomoki Mori
seishin bjj
JPN  
6.00 0 1 0
61 Takumi Kobayasi
pato studio
JPN  
6.00 0 1 0
62 Ryo Wada
mybjj team japan
JPN  
6.00 0 0 1
62 Syoki Watanabe
ultimate jiujitsu club
JPN  
6.00 0 0 1
62 Kaira Sakamoto
hy bjj
JPN  
6.00 0 0 1
62 Kakuma Sugii
alive
JPN  
6.00 0 0 1
62 Toi Sato
carpe diem bjj sendai
JPN  
6.00 0 0 1
62 Odbayar Saikhan
other
MNG  
6.00 0 0 1
62 Shota Sakurai
vira-lata jiu jitsu
JPN  
6.00 0 0 1
63 Enzo Iha
369 jiu-jitsu
BRA  
5.50 0 0 1
63 Naish Bowness
other
AUS  
5.50 0 0 1
63 Taishi Kugimiya
nascer do sol
JPN  
5.50 0 0 1
64 Changhe Park
carpe diem bjj jiyugaoka
JPN  
5.40 0 1 0
65 Soichiro Kamikawa
wajyutsu keishukai otemachi dojo
JPN  
4.95 0 1 0
65 Tatsuya Aomi
paraestra tb
JPN  
4.95 0 1 0
65 Ryosuke Imai
paraestra muroran
JPN  
4.95 0 1 0
65 Akira Honzaki
carpe diem
JPN  
4.95 0 1 0
65 Harp Grewal
carpe diem
JPN  
4.95 0 1 0
65 Kawe Rodrigues
t-blood
JPN  
4.95 0 1 0
65 Masaki Inoue
master japan tokyo
JPN  
4.95 0 1 0
66 Tetsuro Fujita
team plan
JPN  
4.80 0 0 2
67 Masataka Hara
carpe diem
JPN  
4.60 0 0 2
68 Harrison Morris
other
JPN  
4.50 1 0 0
69 Fuya Akama
roughters gym
JPN  
4.50 0 1 0
69 Shouta Meguro
nova união japan
JPN  
4.50 0 1 0
70 Sean Madriaga
leos jiu jitsu academy
USA  
4.40 0 0 2
70 Ryusuke Yoshimatsu
destiny jiu jitsu
JPN  
4.40 0 0 2
71 Hayato Tanaka
paraestra sapporo
JPN  
4.20 0 1 0
72 Daisuke Shibuya
carpe diem bjj jiyugaoka
JPN  
4.20 0 0 1
73 Daichi Nakashima
fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
JPN  
3.60 0 1 0
73 Takuma Kikunishi
urushi dojo
JPN  
3.60 0 1 0
73 Felipe Paro
evox bjj
JPN  
3.60 0 1 0
74 Atsushi Yamanaka
relaxin'bjj
JPN  
3.60 0 0 1
74 Rikiya Deguchi
x-treme jiu jitsu academy
JPN  
3.60 0 0 1
75 Takahiro Haku
the paraestra okinawa
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
75 Ren Akaishi
over limit jiu jitsu sapporo
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
75 Kota Takahashi
over limit jiu jitsu sapporo
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
75 Katsuro Taira
carpe diem
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
75 Atushi Yamanaka
relaxin'bjj
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
75 Igor Massao Oyama
jaws jiu-jitsu
BRA  
3.30 0 1 0
75 Angel Felix
ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
75 Takenao Nemoto
roughters gym
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
76 Yoshihiro Goto
fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
JPN  
3.30 0 0 2
77 Riku Utsunomiya
t-rex jiu-jitsu academy
JPN  
2.80 0 0 1
77 Aiki Tateishi
shisui jiu jitsu
JPN  
2.80 0 0 1
77 Tomu Fujimoto
jiu jitsu & mma academy g-face
JPN  
2.80 0 0 1
77 Kenta Kodani
fujita jiu-jitsu
JPN  
2.80 0 0 1
78 Ryosuke Yoshida
right thing academy
JPN  
2.40 0 0 1
78 Frank Lorenzo
leos jiu jitsu academy
JPN  
2.40 0 0 1
78 Ciaran Mulroy
bohemians
IRL  
2.40 0 0 1
78 Hinata Nishi
destiny jiu jitsu
JPN  
2.40 0 0 1
78 Ren Kuroda
destiny jiu jitsu
JPN  
2.40 0 0 1
78 Takumi Kobayasi
pato studio
JPN  
2.40 0 0 1
78 Zachary Gamble
other
JPN  
2.40 0 0 1
79 Koujiro Shimizu
fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
79 Aaron Mergel
triskelion bjj academy
BEL  
2.20 0 0 1
79 Uchima Takafumi
bjj academy nobushi
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
79 Andrew Kritzer
other
USA  
2.20 0 0 1
79 Dane Lathroum
nafa jiujitsu club
USA  
2.20 0 0 1
79 Nagi Morimoto
destiny jiu jitsu
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
79 Daichi Ikuta
trust jiujitsu academy
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
79 Daichi Nomoto
tatoru
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
79 Harumu Taniuchi
paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
79 Hayashi Taiki
destiny jiu jitsu
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
79 Jeremiah Solivar
tk training center
GUM  
2.20 0 0 1
79 Hiroyuki Furuhata
martial arts club nakatsugawa
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
79 Matsuda Daiki
kussano team
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
79 Jeferson Gabriel
team tsutsui
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
80 Naoteru Urusida
paraestra sapporo
JPN  
1.80 0 0 1
80 Hiroyuki Shibui
paraestra chiba
JPN  
1.80 0 0 1
80 John Easterbrook
carpe diem
USA  
1.80 0 0 1
81 Kazuki Aoki
t-blood
JPN  
1.65 0 0 1
81 Takayuki Namekawa
carpe diem
JPN  
1.65 0 0 1
81 Takenao Nemoto
roughters gym
JPN  
1.65 0 0 1
82 Alan Kudo
sekitani jiu jitsu academy
BRA  
1.20 0 0 1
82 Keita Kimura
carpe diem
JPN  
1.20 0 0 1
83 Daiki Watanabe
over limit jiu jitsu sapporo
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
83 Jason Aguirre
ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa
USA  
1.10 0 0 1
83 Hirofumi Higa
the paraestra okinawa
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
83 Yuta Saito
tri-force roots
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
83 Haku Nishijima
jaws jiu-jitsu
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
83 Sanggon Kim
the paraestra okinawa
KOR  
1.10 0 0 1