Info

Points system calculation

1- A one-man bracket will receive the 1st place and a total of 3 points toward individual ranking

2- If the competitor places in his or her weight division and open weight division, the division with the most points will count toward the fighters ranking and not the sum of the two categories

 

Gold medal x quantity fight= total points 

1 fight,  7x 1.0 = 7,0 points 
2 fight , 7x 1.1 = 7,7 points
3 fight, 7x 1.2 = 8,4 points
4 fight, 7x 1.4 = 9,8 Points
5 fight, 7x 1.5 = 10,5 points
6 fight , 7x 1.6 = 11,2 points

 

Silver medal x quality fight = total points 

1 fight,  3x 1.0 = 3,0 points
2 fight, 3x 1.1 = 3,3 points
3 fight, 3x 1.2 = 3,6 points
4 fight, 3x 1.4 = 4,2 Points
5 fight, 3x 1.5 = 4,5 points
6 fight, 3x 1.6 = 4,8 points

 

Bronze medal x quantity fight = total points 

1 fight,  1x 1.0 = 1,0 points
2 fight, 1x 1.1 = 1,1 points
3 fight, 1x 1.2 = 1,2 points
4 fight, 1x 1.4 = 1,4 Points
5 fight, 1x 1.5 = 1,5 points
6 fight, 1x 1.6 = 1,6 points

 

 


Team Ranking

Adult

Position Team Points
1 Impacto Bjj 423.00
2 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Associa 389.00
3 Atos 901 Atos 901 370.00
4 Aranha China 357.00
5 Carpe Diem Carpe Diem 354.00

Kids

Position Team Points
1 X-treme Ebina X-treme Ebina 466.00
2 Carpediem Mita Carpediem Mita 255.00
3 Splash Splash 207.00
4 Hsinchu B J J Hsinchu B J J 199.00
5 Carpe Diem Carpe Diem 169.00


Individual Rank

MALE BLACK ADULT

Position Name Points Gold Silver Bronze
1 Rafael Da Silva
aranha china
BRA  
15.40 2 0 0
2 Koji Shibamoto
tri-force Ikebukuro
JPN  
14.70 2 0 0
2 Junpei Kawasaki
paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
JPN  
14.70 2 0 0
3 Rodrigo Nunes Alves
granola china team
BRA  
12.00 0 4 0
4 Yonekura Daiki
igloo
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0


FEMALE BLACK ADULT

Position Name Points Gold Silver Bronze
1 Yuki Uchiyama
carpe diem
JPN  
3.00 1 0 0


Other Individual Rank


Individual Rank by Continent

ASIA


MALE BLACK ADULT

Position Name Points Gold Silver Bronze
1 Junpei Kawasaki
paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
14.70 2 0 0
1 Koji Shibamoto
tri-force Ikebukuro
14.70 2 0 0
2 Shoya Ishiguro
carpediem mita
7.70 1 0 0
2 Yonekura Daiki
igloo
7.70 1 0 0
2 皇輝 梅田
newaza world sakurajima
7.70 1 0 0

FEMALE BLACK ADULT

Position Name Points Gold Silver Bronze
1 Yuki Uchiyama
carpe diem
3.00 1 0 0


SOUTH AMERICA


MALE BLACK ADULT

Position Name Points Gold Silver Bronze
1 Rafael Da Silva
aranha china
15.40 2 0 0
2 Rodrigo Nunes Alves
granola china team
12.00 0 4 0
3 Marcio Medeiros
impacto japan b.j.j
7.00 1 0 0
3 Ayres Modesto Dias Neto
amj academy
7.00 1 0 0
3 Bruno Galanti
zhuhai anjie fighting club
7.00 1 0 0